SRI LANKA SUPER SERIES 2017 – OFFICIAL RESULTS

SRI LANKA SUPER SERIES 2017

Group SL-GT Cars upto 3500 cc

Competitors Name

Katukurunda Circuit Meet

Foxhill
Supercross

Colombo Supercross

Cavalry
Supercross

Commando Supercross

Pannala Circuit Meet

Total

Race1 Race2 Race1 Race2 Race1 Race2 Race1 Race2 Race1 Race2
Ashan Silva 10 8 10 10 10 5 10 8 71
Kushan Peiris 5 4 10 10 10 39
Pasindu Peiris 1 2 8 8 6 8 5 38
Ushan Perera 10 4 8 4 6 5 37
Dinesh Jayawardena 6 5 8 19
Sajaad Zuhair 2 6 3 6 17
Nishan Wasalathanthri 6 3 8 17
Abeeth Dangalla 8 6 14
Manish Goonetilleke 3 5 6 14
Tyronne Hendavitharana 2 5 3 10
Missaka Neveen 2 2 5 9
Royce Fernando 3 4 2 9
Charith Perera 4 4 8
Janaka Dias 3 4 7
Irfan Fuard 5 1 6
Kamal Prasanna 6 6
Ishraq Wahab 4 4
Aravinda Premadasa 3 3
S. A. Duminda 1 1
Kaushal Samarasinghe 1 1
Kapila Jayasundara 1 1
Group MX – Racing Motocross Bikes Over 175 cc Upto 250 cc (4T)

Competitors Name

Katukurunda Circuit Meet

Foxhill
Supercross

Colombo Supercross

Cavalry
Supercross

Commando Supercross

Pannala Circuit Meet

Total

Race1 Race2 Race1 Race2 Race1 Race2 Race1 Race2
Ishan Dasanayaka 10 10 10 10 10 10 60
Evon Biyagee Gurusinghe 6 6 6 6 8 32
Buddika Silva 8 5 3 8 3 27
Gayan Sandaruwan 8 8 5 6 27
Jin Liyanage 3 10 8 4 25
Madura Peiris 1 2 5 6 3 4 21
Jacques Gunawardena 2 3 5 4 5 19
Shanuka Jayana Sandaruwan 8 10 18
Mithun Sigera 6 4 2 12
Kenji Osawa 6 5 11
Shehan Adikari 5 3 1 9
Kavindu Kevitiyagala 3 5 8
Rugved Barguje 4 4 8
Sameera Premaratne 8 8
E. A. P. N. Edirisinghe 2 4 6
Hashan Chamika 1 3 2 6
Lahiru Jeewantha 4 4
Indika Basnayake 1 1 2
SLE NISSAN MARCH 1000 CC

Competitors Name

Katukurunda Circuit Meet

Foxhill
Supercross

Colombo Supercross

Cavalry
Supercross

Commando Supercross

Pannala Circuit Meet

Total

Sapna Weerasekara 8 8 8 8 32
Devin Serasinghe 10 10 10 30
S. A. Lakshika 10 NO EVENT 6 6 22
Binara Panduwawala 3 6 3 3 15
Mihan Peiris 4 4 8
Dammika Peiris 6 6
Nilupa Palliyaguruge 5 5
Sharoon Rozairo 5 5
W.A.L.L.Narada 5 5
Dilupa Palliyaguru 5 5
Chamika Ranathunge 4 4
Shaeer Shuail 2 2
P. M. Charith Nishantha 1 1
0
0
0
Group – SL N Ford Laser / Mazda 1300 CC

Competitors Name

Katukurunda Circuit Meet

Foxhill
Supercross

Colombo Supercross

Cavalry
Supercross

Commando Supercross

Pannala Circuit Meet

Total

Kushan Peiris 10 10 10 10 10 50
Romesh Goonawardena 5 5 5 5 20
Upulwan Serasinghe 6 6 6 18
Rajith Uluwita 8 8 16
Devin Serasinghe 8 8 16
Susantha Gunawardena 6 6 12
Nishantha Senadeera 4 2 5 11
Randika Niroshan 8 8
Prasanna de Alwis 3 3 6
Imesh Silva 4 4
Kolitha Edirisinghe 4 4
Lalin Kirinde 4 4
Sudheera Nilaweera 3 3
Janaka Palliyaguruge 2 1 3
Manura Wanniatchi 2 2
Induwara Senadeera 1 1
R. P. H. Sudath Jayatissa 1 1
Group – SL N Ford Laser / Mazda 1500 CC

Competitors Name

Katukurunda Circuit Meet

Foxhill
Supercross

Colombo Supercross

Cavalry
Supercross

Commando Supercross

Pannala Circuit Meet

Total

Upulwan Serasinghe 10 10 8 28
Tharindu Dharmaratna 6 5 8 6 25
Rajith Uluwita 8 8 16
Kawinda Senarathne 10 5 15
Anuradha Amarasinghe 3 6 3 12
Randika Niroshan 10 10
Nishantha Senadeera 4 5 9
Lakith Jinadasa 3 4 7
Dilan Adikari 6 6
Kushan Peiris 5 5
Amila Kalugampitiya 4 1 5
Shenal Gunawardena 4 4
Mahesh Kodagoda 2 2 4
Kushan Mudalige 3 3
Sujeewa Karavita 2 2
Janaka Palliyaguruge 2 2
Roshan Malcolm Dissanayake 1 1
Shavin Wijeratne 1 1
Group SL-S Cars upto 1500 cc

Competitors Name

Katukurunda Circuit Meet

Foxhill
Supercross

Colombo Supercross

Cavalry
Supercross

Commando Supercross

Pannala Circuit Meet

Total

Gihan Dheerasekara 8 10 18
Missaka Neveen 6 8 14
Zakeer Wahab 10
NO EVENT
NO EVENT
NO EVENT
10
Faham Nauman 4 6 10
Kamil Hussain 3 5 8
Rangana Budawatta 5 5
Kevin Silva 2 2
Shehan Meegama 1 1
Group SL H Cars Up to 1618 cc.

Competitors Name

Katukurunda Circuit Meet

Foxhill
Supercross

Colombo Supercross

Cavalry
Supercross

Commando Supercross

Pannala Circuit Meet

Total

Zakeer Wahab 8 6 8 10 10 42
Kushan Peiris 10 10 10 6 5 41
Upulwan Serasinghe 6 8 14
Chamod Perera 2 5 6 13
Shehara Jayawardena 4 5 9
Nadeera Jinasena 8 8
Sachith Pathirana 8 8
David Siyaguna 6 6
Shashika Lakmal Wijayarathne 5 5
Shenal Gunawardena 5 5
Dilshard Hamdoon 4 4
Gihan Dheerasekara 4 4
Ayesh Bandra 3 3
Andrew Choksy 1 1
0
0
Group – SL F Formula EFI 1300 CC

Competitors Name

Katukurunda Circuit Meet

Foxhill
Supercross

Colombo Supercross

Cavalry
Supercross

Commando Supercross

Pannala Circuit Meet

Total

Andrew Choksy 8 10 18
Yasith Gamage 6 8 14
Chandima Gunaratne 10 10
Ranjaya Dissanayake 4 6 10
Rashmin Mahamudalige 3 3 6
Gihan Dheerasekara 5 5
Dhanushka Suraweera 5 5
Kevin Perera 4 4
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
0
Group ‘Super SM’ Super Motard Bikes Open

Competitors Name

Katukurunda Circuit Meet

Foxhill
Supercross

Colombo Supercross

Cavalry
Supercross

Commando Supercross

Pannala Circuit Meet

Total

Race1 Race2 Race1 Race2 Race1 Race2 Race1 Race2
Imal Manchanayake 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 70
Deshan Solanki 6 6 8 8 8 8 10 8 62
Udika Srimal Malavige 3 4 4 5 5 6 6 8 6 47
Chaminda de Silva 3 6 3 6 5 23
Buddika Dinesh 4 3 5 5 17
Sachira Rajakaruna 8 8 16
Ananda Sampath Weerasinghe 1 6 6 13
Sri Gehan 1 2 2 3 4 12
Sangeeth Suriyage 10 10
Ananda Wedisinghe 5 5 10
Manoj Rathnayake 1 1 1 5 2 10
Sadeep Amarasooriya 2 4 3 9
Suraj Perera 8 8
Udesh Wedisinghe 4 3 7
Kasun Dhanushka Sudasinghe 4 4
Lakshan Aruldass 3 1 4
Chameen Sri Wickrama 2 2 4
Thilan Thushara Horagalage 4 4
Pradeep Oshen 2 2
Group – M Modified Motorcycles Open Over 250cc (4T)

Competitors Name

Katukurunda Circuit Meet

Foxhill
Supercross

Colombo Supercross

Cavalry
Supercross

Commando Supercross

Pannala Circuit Meet

Total

Race1 Race2 Race1 Race2
Shiran Samuel 10 8 18
Pramuka Sesath 8 10 18
Maduranga Caldera 6 6 12
Dimuthu de Silva 5 5 10
Insaf Basheer 4 3 7
Shriyantha Anuradha 4 4
Yohan Waduge 3 3
R. Shivanka Phillip 2 1 3
Lahiru Randeep 2 2
Lathika Shamal 1 1
0
0
0
0
0
0
Group J – MX Over 65CC upto 85CC (2T) and up to 150cc (4T) – Under 16

Competitors Name

Katukurunda Circuit Meet

Foxhill
Supercross

Colombo Supercross

Cavalry
Supercross

Commando Supercross

Pannala Circuit Meet

Total

Bhanuka Ratnayake 10 10 10 8 38
Vinuska Silva 8 6 8 10 32
Stephan Fernando 6 8 14
D. M. D. Kalhara 4 4 6 14
Demitha Jayawardana 2 4 5 11
Tharuka Rumesh de Silva 5 6 11
Sadhish Thrivansha Silva 5 5 10
Gagana Fernando 3 3 6
Kanishka Dissanayake 1 4 5
R. M. Safras 3 3
Nisala M. Jayasundara 3 3